CONTACT

THE GERSH AGENCY - Tara Kromer

 Tel: +1-212-634-8114 // Email: tkromer@gersh.com

DIRECTLY

Email: gimenez.cr@gmail.com // Tel:: +1 (646) 309-1575

 

RESUME

FEATURE FILMS

  • MANGO AVENUE Dir. Don Gerardo Frasco / Prod. Anna Skripka, Waverly Pictures (in preproduction)

  • A MOUTHFUL OF AIR Dir. Amy Koppelman / Prod. Maven Pictures, Mike Harrop

  • I WAS A SIMPLE MAN Dir. Christopher Yogi / Prod. Sarah Kim, Cinereach

  • THE STAND IN (art director) Dir. Jamie Babbitt / Prod. Keri Hundley, NETFLIX

  • LOST GIRLS (art director) Dir. Liz Garbus / Prod. Anne Carey, Archer Gray, NETFLIX

  • LAZY SUSAN Dir. Nick Peet / Prod. Todd Milliner, Sean Hayes, Stargazer Films                                                

  • SEE YOU YESTERDAY (art director) Dir. Stefon Bristol / Prod. Spike Lee, 400 Acres & a Mule, Black to da Future (*Tribeca

  • NIGHTHAWKS Dir. Grant S. Johnson / Prod. John Hart, Jeff Sharp, Peter Pastorelli (*Tribeca)  

  • A SHOT THROUGH THE WALL Dir. Aimee Long / Prod. Dimitri Logothetis, Kings Road Ent.

  • CURVATURE (art director) Dir. Diego Hallivis / Prod. Jon Wagner, 1inMM Productions

  • MADELINE'S MADELINE (art director) Dir. Josephine Decker / Prod. Krista Parris, Bow and Arrow (*Sundance Next)

  • THE SOUNDING Dir. Catherine Eaton / Prod. Caitlin Gold

  • IRIS Dir. Diana Rodriguez / Prod. Dirty Empire Films

  • HARD SELL Dir. Sean Nalaboff / Prod. Hunter Ryan, Yellow Cote Prods.

  • ALMOST PARIS Dir. Domenica Cameron-Scorsese / Prod. Willow creek Ent. (*Tribeca

  • BAD VEGAN AND THE TELEPORTATION MACHINE (art director) Dir. Anton Goenechea / Prod. Brianne Berkson, Team Everlasting

  • SUNSET PARK Dir. Jason Sarrey / Prod. Nicky A. Akmal, Ring The Bell Inc.

  • BAG BOY LOVER BOY Dir. Andres Torres / Prod. EXU Media

SHORT FILMS (short selection)
POLES APART (Art Director) Paloma Baeza / Ser En Low (*Bafta winner
FIRST SAMURAI IN NY Justin Ambrosino / Forerunners Films

COMMERCIALS
Rocio has done numerous commercials for projects as diverse as:
DISNEY * USA NETWORK * CONDE NAST* BROTHER * LYFT * MAC * CROCS * IBM * WIRED * PAMPERS * ESPN * NINJA WARRIORS * FREE FORM  * KFC *MR. STEAM * CHASE BANK * SODASTREAM * AMERICAN MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY * GRAVITY * GRAMMARLY

Directors include: Chris Cannucciari * Jennifer Massaux * Omar Lagda * Steven Cohen *Michael Koerbel * Paul Verbitsky * Pamela Jaber * Barry Bross * Kevin Arbouet * Toni Comas * Nick Bentgen
Production Companies: Paradoxal * WhoSay * Cutaway Creative * Black Powder Works * Manhattan Place Entertainment * Smokestack Productions * GhostRobot * Wanderer *